Member Directory

By Name

By Year

Paul Ackerman

USOC Paralympics

Class of 2014

Deborah Adams

Attorney at Law (Ret.)

Class of 1997

Don Addy

Class of 2011

Cynthia Aki

Independent Consultant

Class of 2009

Hal Alguire

Fort Carson Public Works

Class of 2009

Ed Anderson

U.S. Army (Ret.)

Class of 2007

Michael Anderson

Summit Economics

Class of 2007

Vic Andrews

USAF/USAA (Ret.)

Class of 2003

Clarissa Arellano

Pikes Peak Assoc. of Realtors

Class of 2010

Clarica (Reese) Armstead

Primerica/Black Leadership Forum

Class of 2004

Rick Arnold

Corundum Group (Ret.)

Class of 2006

Cindy Aubrey

Pikes Peak United Way

Class of 2015

Kelly Bain

Delta Solutions and Strategies

Class of 2007

Jennifer Barber-Johnson

Colorado Technical University

Class of 2006

Felicia Barbera

Pikes Peak Workforce Center

Class of 2017

Andrea Barker

HB&A Architects

Class of 2012

Andy Barton

Catholic Charities of Central Colorado

Class of 2017

Martha Barton

Pikes Peak Hospice & Palliative Care

Class of 1999

Morey Bean

Colorado Architecture Partnership

Class of 2004

Lori Bellingham

El Pomar Foundation

Class of 2016

Tom Bennett

International Provider Services

Class of 2000

Randy Bernstein

Ent Credit Union

Class of 2005

Donna Bertram

Arlington (TX) Memorial Hospital

Class of 1997

Brian Binn

U.S. Air Force Academy

Class of 2010

Richard Blair

Southern Colorado Aids Project

Class of 2010

Camille Blakely

Blakely + Company

Class of 2015

Gabriel Blanco

City of Colorado Springs Fire Dept. (Ret.)

Class of 2003

Buck Blessing

Griffis/Blessing, Inc.

Class of 1997

Lance Bolton

Pikes Peak Community College

Class of 2012

Howard Brooks

Energy Resource Center

Class of 2006

Jamie Brown

Colorado Springs Health Foundation

Class of 2017

Queen E. Brown

Queen E. Brown & Association

Class of 2003

Scott Bryan

Bryan Construction, Inc.

Class of 2010

Kandi Buckland

Peak Vista Community Health Centers

Class of 2011

Brian Burnett

Class of 2011

Rita Burns

Memorial Health System (Ret.)

Class of 2003

Gary Butterworth

Pikes Peak Community Foundation

Class of 2011

Dana Capozzella

Cascade Investment Group

Class of 2013

Matt Carpenter

El Pomar Foundation

Class of 2012

Heather Carroll

Joseph Henry Edmondson Foundation

Class of 2002

Randy Case

Case International

Class of 2014

Eric Cefus

Sturman Industries

Class of 2008

Ann Cesare

Memorial Hospital/UC Health

Class of 2015

Bob Chastain

Cheyenne Mountain Zoo

Class of 2007

Chris Cipoletti

Chris Cipoletti, P.C.

Class of 1999

Walt Cooper

Cheyenne Mt. School District 12

Class of 2009

Lynette Crow-Iverson

Conspire!

Class of 2013

Dave Csintyan

See the Change USA

Class of 2008

Lisa M. Dailey

Lisa Dailey P.C.

Class of 2009

JD Dallager

Class of 2008

Dan Dandapani

UCCS College of Engineering

Class of 2010

Cari Davis

Colorado Springs Health Foundation

Class of 2000

Megan Day

JuwiSolar, Inc.

Class of 1998

David Dempsey

Class of 2001

Andrea W. Doray

Independent Consultant

Class of 2000

Andie Doyle

Chapman Foundations Mgt., LLC

Class of 2013

Dirk Draper

Regional Business Alliance

Class of 2009

Mike Edmonds

The Colorado College

Class of 2003

Susan Edmondson

Downtown Partnership

Class of 2004

Steve Engel

Griffis/Blessing, Inc.

Class of 2007

Susan Engfer

Class of 1997

Marta Erhard

CorVirtus

Class of 2004

Michael Esch

Jean Sebben Associates

Class of 2010

Tony Exum

Class of 2008

Ben Faricy

The Faricy Boys Chrysler Jeep

Class of 2009

Yolanda Fennick

Law Offices of Yolanda Fennick

Class of 2002

Ann Fetsch

Collaborative Design Group

Class of 2004

Stephannie Finley

UCCS

Class of 2009

Julian Flores

Get Outfitted

Class of 2012

Jerry Forte

Colorado Springs Utilities

Class of 2007

Kent Fortune

USAA

Class of 2016

Julie Francis

Colorado College

Class of 2003

Jen Furda

Colorado Springs Business Journal

Class of 2011

Jill Gaebler

Colorado Springs City Council

Class of 2014

Bill Gamble

Black Leadership Forum

Class of 2006

Toby Gannett

BCR Management

Class of 2011

Sam Gappmayer

Class of 2011

Joseph Garcia

Class of 2004

Christopher Garvin

El Paso County

Class of 2015

Jack Gloriod

Gloriod & Associates

Class of 2005

Walter Glover

United States Olympic Committee (Ret.)

Class of 2007

Albert Gonzales

Hispanic Coalition

Class of 2001

Timothy Gore

The Independence Center

Class of 2017

Brandon Gould

Colorado Air National Guard

Class of 2017

Tim Gramling

Brooks Institute

Class of 2014

Susan Grant

Municipal Court Judge

Class of 2007

Karla Grazier

Goodwill Industries

Class of 2012

Ginny Greene

The Design Partnership

Class of 1998

Jeff Greene

City of Colorado Springs

Class of 2010

Les Gruen

Urban Strategies, Inc.

Class of 1999

George Guerrero

El Pomar Foundation (Ret.)

Class of 2010

Erin Hannan

Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center

Class of 2014

Michael Hannigan

Class of 2013

Hans Mueh

U.S. Air Force Academy (Ret.)

Class of 2012

Jim Harris

Peoples Bank

Class of 2013

Gay Hatler

First Christian Church (Ret.)

Class of 1999

Jaan Heinmets

Class of 1999

Jim Henderson

UCCS

Class of 2005

Wendy Henry

BKD, LLP

Class of 2002

Rabbi Howard Hirsch

Class of 2007

Dennis Hisey

El Paso County

Class of 2013

Fletcher Howard

CS Police Department (Ret.)

Class of 2009

Barbara Hughes

4th Judicial District

Class of 2001

Larry Hungerford

Class of 2000

Kyle Hybl

El Pomar Foundation

Class of 2003

Ken Jaray

Invest Local

Class of 1998

Christopher Jenkins

Nor'wood Development Group

Class of 2011

Jeffrey Jensen

The Jensen Group at Morgan Stanley

Class of 2013

Rebecca Jewett

Palmer Land Trust

Class of 2015

Calvin Johnson

Solid Rock Christian Church (Ret.)

Class of 1997

Jim Johnson

GE Johnson Construction

Class of 1999

Kevin Johnson

Elope, Inc.

Class of 2005

Paul Johnson

Pikes Peak Habitat for Humanity (Ret.)

Class of 2003

Mike Jorgensen

Red Noland Auto Group

Class of 2011

HayDen Kane

Kane Law Firm, P.C.

Class of 2010

Michael Kazmierski

Class of 2002

Steve Kenney

Kenney & Co.

Class of 1998

Morane Kerek

United States Olympic Committee

Class of 2016

Devin Knuckles

Class of 2005

Holly Kortum

Kaiser Permanente

Class of 2014

Beth Kosley

Community Advocate

Class of 2006

Lorne Kramer

KRW Associates, LLC

Class of 1997

Bob Lally

Colorado Technical University

Class of 2012

Katie Lally

City of Colorado Springs

Class of 2010

Noreen Landis-Tyson

Community Partnership for Child Development (CPCD)

Class of 2006

Phil Lane

Community Advocate

Class of 2006

Bree Langemo

The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative

Class of 2014

Promise Lee

Class of 1997

Tim Leigh

Hoff & Leigh

Class of 2008

Nancy Lewis

Garden of the Gods Foundation

Class of 1999

Regina Lewis

Pikes Peak Community College

Class of 2011

Jonathan Liebert

BBB Southern Colorado

Class of 2017

Mina Liebert

El Paso County Public Health

Class of 2016

Dot Lischick

Broadmoor World Arena

Class of 2002

Kathy Loo

High Valley Group

Class of 1997

Tammie Lowrie

BKD, LLP

Class of 1999

James Lucas

The Lucas Group

Class of 1997

Judy Mackey

Benefit Resources Group/Garden of the Gods Club & Resort

Class of 2010

Deb Mahan

Northpointe Bank

Class of 2017

Peter Maiurro

El Pomar Foundation

Class of 2014

Mary Lou Makepeace

Class of 1997

Dan Malinaric

Atmel Corporation

Class of 2012

Ann-Marie Manning

The Colorado College

Class of 2003

Cleasther Marchman

Community Advocate

Class of 1999

Jan Martin

Martin Business Group

Class of 2008

Bonnie Martinez

Goodwill Industries

Class of 2016

Gil Martinez

4th Judicial District

Class of 1998

Paul Martinez

Dynamic Solutions, LLC

Class of 2010

Lon Matejczyk

Apprentice Personnel

Class of 2004

Shaun McCarthy

Optimal Blue

Class of 1998

Alicia McConnell

U.S. Olympic Committee

Class of 2005

Daisy McConnell

UCCS Galleries of Contemporary Art

Class of 2015

Bruce McCormick

Class of 2011

Larry McEvoy

Center for Creative Leadership

Class of 2009

Christina McGrath

Class of 2013

Laura McGuire

Saligent

Class of 2002

Scott McGuire

Colorado Technical University (Ret.)

Class of 2010

Kimberly McKay

BKD, LLP

Class of 2009

Carrie McKee

Junior Achievement of Southern Colorado

Class of 2015

Robert (Bob) McLaughlin

Mt. Carmel Of Colorado Center of Excellence

Class of 2015

Pam McManus

Peak Vista Community Health Centers

Class of 2017

Mary Ellen McNally

Community Advocate

Class of 2000

Terrance McWilliams

El Pomar Foundation

Class of 2009

Bill Mead

Wells Fargo Advisors

Class of 2008

Becky Medved

Class of 2008

Lou Mellini

KILO 94 FM/The Eagle 106.9 FM

Class of 1999

Vic Meyers

Harrison School Dist. (Ret.)

Class of 2001

Mike Miles

Harrison School District

Class of 2008

Paula Miller

Class of 2008

Kristy Milligan

Rocky Mountain PBS & The Tim Gill Center for Public Media

Class of 2013

Yemi Mobolade

Wild Goose / First Presbyterian Church

Class of 2016

C.J. Moore

Kaiser Permanente

Class of 2003

Carm Morceri

Community Advocate

Class of 2011

Vannessa Moses

DeVry University

Class of 2005

Amanda Mountain

Rocky Mountain PBS

Class of 2011

Deborah Muehleisen

American Numismatic Association

Class of 2012

Laura Muir

MOMENTUM

Class of 1999

Steve Mulliken

Mulliken Weiner Karsh Berg

Class of 2008

Allison Murray

First Presbyterian Church

Class of 2015

Kim Mutchler

Colorado Springs Utilities

Class of 2013

Thomas Naughton

US Bank

Class of 2003

Manuel Navarro

American Medical Response (Ret.)

Class of 2002

Bill Nelson

Lewis Roca Rothgerber & Christie LLP

Class of 2013

Donna Nelson

City of Colorado Springs

Class of 2013

Tom Neppl

Springs Fabrications

Class of 2016

Laura Neumann

Garden of the Gods Club & Resort

Class of 2014

Nathan Newbrough

Colorado Springs Philharmonic

Class of 2012

Sherri Newell

Colorado Springs Utilities

Class of 2012

Una Ng

Colorado College

Class of 2005

Darsey Nicklasson

DHN Planning & Development, LLC

Class of 2015

Cynthia Nimerichter

Class of 2002

Linda Nolan

Clarion University of Pennsylvania

Class of 2003

William North

Marketplace City

Class of 1999

James Null

Class of 2002

Rick O’Connell

Penrose-St. Francis (Ret.)

Class of 2004

David Ogrean

US Hockey Foundation

Class of 2001

Arthur Ortegon

Comcast in Southern Colorado

Class of 2017

Kathleen Owings

Westbilt Financial Group

Class of 2011

David Palenchar

El Pomar Foundation (Ret.)

Class of 1999

Wynne Palermo

WYNNE Realty, Ltd.

Class of 1998

Karen Palus

City of Colorado Springs

Class of 2016

Hannah Parsons

Regional Business Alliance

Class of 2014

Jay Patel

Jayson, Inc.

Class of 2004

Susan Pattee

Accelerating Potential, LLC

Class of 2005

Tom Pattee

Domino's Pizza Franchisee

Class of 2016

Marijane Axtell Paulsen

Class of 1997

Gary Peacock

Buy Sell Impact Real Estate for Good

Class of 2012

David Peak

Academy School District 20

Class of 2014

Patricia Peterson

Colorado Cancer Research Program

Class of 2007

Eric Phillips

Small Business Administration

Class of 2016

Wendy Pifher

Holland & Hart

Class of 2005

Stacy Poore

Care and Share Foodbank for Southern Colorado

Class of 2015

Joy Powell

Memorial Health System (Ret.)

Class of 2008

Krithika Prashant

City of Colorado Springs

Class of 2017

Diane Price

Early Connections Learning Centers

Class of 2007

Doug Price

Convention and Visitors Bureau

Class of 2013

David Prince

4th Judicial District

Class of 2012

James Proby

Class of 2014

Kae Rader

Rader Consulting, LLC

Class of 2001

Jes Raintree

Community Advocate

Class of 2010

Shawn Raintree

Raintree Advisors

Class of 1998

Mia Ramirez

Colorado Trust

Class of 2016

Venkat’eshwar Reddy

UCCS College of Business

Class of 2009

Early Reese

Class of 2004

Michelle Grove Reiland

Class of 2002

Mike Resty

Aegis Security Services, LLC

Class of 2008

Brian Risley

CRP Architects

Class of 2015

Beth Roalstad

Pikes Peak United Way

Class of 2014

Morris Roth

Pikes Peak Behavioral Health Group

Class of 2000

Ann M. Rotolo

4th Judicial District Magistrate

Class of 2003

Patricia Ruffini

Colorado Springs Teen Court (Ret.)

Class of 2012

Laraine Saldivar

Leadership Pikes Peak

Class of 2016

Cat Scheibner

Class of 2000

BJ Scott

Peak Vista Community Health Centers & Foundation (Ret.)

Class of 2003

Rocky Scott

Class of 1997

Tim Seibert

NES Land Planning

Class of 2017

Steve Self

Class of 2010

Cari Shaffer

ADD STAFF, Inc.

Class of 1997

Kimberley Sherwood

Third Sector Group, Inc.

Class of 2009

Pam Shockley-Zalabak

UCCS

Class of 2007

David Siegel

Bee Vradenburg Foundation

Class of 2014

Carrie Simison

Colorado Springs Independent

Class of 2016

Sue Skiffington-Blumberg

Class of 2006

Richard Skorman

Poor Richard's/Conservation Hardware

Class of 1997

Brenda Smith

Fellowship of Presbyterians/Garden of the Gods Club & Resort

Class of 2005

Scott Smith

La Plata Communities

Class of 2000

Dave Somers

Center for Nonprofit Excellence

Class of 2011

Peter Speiser

GE Johnson Construction

Class of 2015

Jenny Stafford

Children's Hospital Foundation

Class of 2014

Mark Stafford

Delta Solutions and Strategies

Class of 2016

Dan Steever

The Gazette

Class of 2014

Jon Stepleton

Class of 2002

Terry Storm

Pikes Peak Association of Realtors

Class of 2000

Glenn Strebe

Air Academy Federal Credit Union

Class of 2012

Dan Stuart

Alpern Myers Stuart LLC

Class of 2009

Gene Sullivan

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

Class of 2006

James Sullivan

Class of 2005

Danielle Summerville

Big Brothers Big Sisters

Class of 2013

Janet Suthers

Community Advocate

Class of 2005

Bettina Swigger

Festival Mosaic

Class of 2010

Roman Tafoya

USAA (Ret.)

Class of 2000

Michelle Talarico

The Picnic Basket Catering Family of Companies

Class of 2002

Jen Taylor

Bryan Construction

Class of 2017

Lynne Telford

Care and Share Foodbank for Southern Colorado

Class of 2005

Will Temby

Apprentice Personnel

Class of 2000

Lisa Tessarowicz

Epicentral Coworking

Class of 2013

Parry Thomas

Class of 2001

Sharon Thomas

Class of 2006

William “T” Thompson

U.S. Air Force Academy Association of Graduates

Class of 2012

Deborah Thornton

Imagination Celebration

Class of 2008

Mary Thurman

School District 11

Class of 2009

Vic Tise

Scientific Research Corporation (SRC)

Class of 2005

Wendel Torres

Beckrich Construction

Class of 2007

Yesenia Torres

Colorado Works/Colorado Child Care Assistance

Class of 2017

Ann Turner

Cheyenne Village

Class of 2015

Thayer Tutt

El Pomar Foundation

Class of 2008

Greg Varner

Mayotte and Varner

Class of 2004

Meredith Vaughan

Vladimir Jones

Class of 2007

Luis Velez

Pueblo Police Dept.

Class of 2006

David Vessey

Donna Vessey Events

Class of 2009

Andy Vick

Cultural Office of the Pikes Peak Region

Class of 2016

Deb Walker

Citizens Project

Class of 2017

Jariah Walker

Walker Asset Management

Class of 2015

Joshua Waymire

Raymond James

Class of 2009

Richard Webber

Major General, USAF

Class of 2005

Linda Weise

Colorado Springs Conservatory

Class of 2007

John Weiss

The Independent (Ret.)

Class of 1997

Michael Welch

Peak Vista Community Health Centers

Class of 2004

Sandy Wenger

The First Tee of Pikes Peak

Class of 2017

Duane Wheeland

Class of 2004

John Whitten

Class of 2009

Lisa Wieland

Integrity Bank & Trust

Class of 2017

Brandy Williams

El Paso County

Class of 2013

Deborah Wilson

Delaware State University

Class of 2001

Gary Winegar

Griffis/Blessing, Inc.

Class of 2001

Renita Wolf

Wells Fargo Insurance Co.

Class of 2007

Martin Wood

UCCS

Class of 2008

Rob Wrubel

Cascade Investment Group

Class of 1999

Debra Wynn

Class of 2001

Ron Wynn

Superintendent School Dist. 6 (Ret.)

Class of 2003

Jane Young

It's Not Just Money, Inc.

Class of 2011

Tony Young

Anthony P. Young, Psy. D & Associates

Class of 2000

Elizabeth Youngquist

Community Advocate

Class of 1999

Stephanie Yukawa

Class of 1998

Francis (Fran) Zankowski

Publishing Consultant

Class of 2015

Renee Zentz

Housing and Building Association

Class of 2005